ITS Staff Members - Who's Who in ITS Skip Navigation

Who’s Who in ITS


Enterprise Systems & Application Development

Tim Borfitz
Director
Application Development
Joe Alfonso
Web Developer

Pat Brosnan
Web Developer

Glenn Packer
Business Analyst and Programmer

David Terrazas
Web Developer
Enterprise Systems
Severin Flanigen
Data Analyst - Data Visualization
 
Bridget Gaudreau 
Business Systems Analyst

Jim Jerome
Lead Business Systems Analyst

Clark Marshall
Assistant Director, Business Systems

Thomas Wilson
Data Warehouse / Database Administrator


Infrastructure Services

Ellen Holm
Director
Jubel Caudill
Senior Network & Systems Administrator

Michael Evans
Senior Network & Systems Administrator
Bill Howell
Senior Network & Systems Administrator

Don Rhodes
Senior Network & Systems Administrator

Planning and Projects Group

Plans & Projects
John Gattuso
Technical Director of Infrastructure

Rich Grant
Technical Director of Academic & Media Technologies

Mark Hine
Project & Communications Manager


Instructional Technologies
Zlatko Grozl
Instructional Technologist

Doug Higgins
Instructional Technologist

Sarah Kunze
Senior Instructional Technologist

Dan Wheeler
Lead Instructional Technologist

Visualization Lab
Joe Eakin
Senior Visualization Lab / Planetarium Designer and Technician

Technology Support Services

Jen Servedio
Director
Technology Support Coordination
Christopher Harrison
Technical Support Coordinator

Derrick Ottman
Technical Support Coordinator

Laura Rickard
Technical Support Coordinator

Tim Smith
Technical Support Coordinator

Service Desk
Jon Beers
Service Desk Manager

Sarah Curtis
Service Desk Assistant

Alex Lavon
Help Desk Technician

Michael Snyder
Help Desk Technician

Patrick Holloway
Research Computing Administrator
End User, Installation and Event Support

Ahmad Khazaee
Manager of End User Support

Josh Boiselle
End User Support Specialist

Patrick Fagan
Computer Installation and Hardware Repair Asst.

Bill Miller
Computer Hardware Technician

Mike Roberts
Multimedia Systems Technician

John Robinson
Lead Electronics Technician

Matt Talerico
Multimedia Systems Technician 

Dave Turner
Lead Technology Installation Specialist

Doug Watson

Video & Event Support Technician





Office of the CIO

Kevin Lynch
Chief Information Officer (CIO)

Denise Bolognone
Administrative Assistant